Skip to Content

Points of service

In Quebec, the Réseau M can rely on many local and regional partners in order to offer mentorship to entrepreneurs. To become a mentor or a mentee, you need to fill the appropriate form on this Website. But cost and conditions may vary from a point of service to another. Don't hesitate to contact them for more information.
 
You do not find a point of service near your business or home? Contact us!
 
 
 

Abitibi-Témiscamingue

 

MRC de la Vallée-de-l'Or

Belcourt, Malartic, Rivière-Héva, Senneterre, Val-d'Or
42, Hammond Place, Val-d'Or (Quebec) J9P 3A9
819 825-7733, ext. 264
Christian Bellavance: christianbellavance@mrcvo.qc.ca
 
 
 

Bas-Saint-Laurent

 

MRC de la Matanie

158, Soucy St., 2th floor, Matane (Quebec) G4W 2E3
418 562-6734, ext. 215
Karine Lévesque: karine.levesque@lamatanie.ca
http://www.mrcdematane.qc.ca/

Société de promotion économique de Rimouski (SOPER)

MRC de Rimouski-Neigette.
50, Saint-Germain W. St., Rimouski (Quebec) G5L 4B5
418 722-4781, ext. 228
Francis Chouinard: fchouinard@soper-rimouski.ca
 
 
 

Capitale-Nationale

 

SAGE-Mentorat d'affaires

Cellules de Frontenac, Champlain, Jacques-Cartier, Marguerite-Bourgeois, Jean-Talon, Louis-Hébert, Côte-de-Beaupré, Charlevoix-Charlevoix Est, Portneuf, Mentorat en haute technologie Québec International
1150, de Claire-Fontaine St., Suite 740, Québec (Quebec) G1R 5G4
418 266-7772,  ext. 103
Catherine Martel Brousseau: cmbrousseau@sagementorat.com
 
 

Entrepreneuriat Laval

Université Laval (Québec)
Pavillon Alphonse-Desjardins, Suite 2447, Québec (Quebec) G1K 7P4
418 656-7350
 

Économie Sociale (pour coopératives et OBNL)

Québec

250, Grande-Allée W., Suite 6, Quebec (Quebec) G1R 2H4

418 646-1994, ext. 241
Lise Côté: lcote@entrepreneurship.qc.ca
 
 
 

Centre-du-Québec

 

Corporation de développement économique de Victoriaville et sa région (CLD)

Chesterville, Daveluyville, Ham-Nord, Kingsey Falls, Maddington, Notre-Dame-de-Ham, St-Albert, St-Christophe-d'Arthabaska, St-Louis-de-Brandford, St-Norbert-d'Arthabaska, St-Rémi-de-Tingwick, St-Rosaire, St-Samuel, St-Valère, Ste-Anne-du-Sault, Ste-Clothilde-de-Horton, Ste-Élisabeth-de-Warwick, Ste-Hélène-de-Chester, Ste-Séraphine, Saints-Martyrs-Canadiens, Tingwick, Victoriaville, Warwick.
747, Pierre-Roux W. Boulevard, Victoriaville (Quebec) G6T 1S7
819 758-3172
Catherine Dionne: cdionne@cdevr.ca
 
 

Développement économique de L’Érable

Inverness, Laurierville, Lyster, Notre-Dame-de-Lourdes, Plessisville, Princeville, St-Ferdinand, St-Pierre-Baptiste, Ste-Sophie-d'Halifax, Villeroy.
1783, St-Édouard Avenue, Suite 200, Plessisville (Quebec) G6L 3S7
819 362-2333, ext. 1268
Anne-Marie Giguère: amgiguere@erable.ca
 
 

Société de développement économique de Drummondville 

Drummondville, Durham-Sud, L'Avenir, Lefebvre, Notre-Dame-du-Bon-Conseil, St-Bonaventure, St-Cyrille-de-Wendover, St-Edmond-de-Grantham, St-Eugène, St-Félix-de-Kingsey, St-Germain-de-Grantham, St-Guillaume, St-Lucien, St-Majorique-de-Grantham, St-Pie-de-Guire, Ste-Brigitte-des-Saults, Wickham.
 
1400, Jean-Berchmans-Michaud St., Drummondville (Quebec) J2C 7V3
819 477-5511, ext. 703
Marlène Lemire: m.lemire@sded.ca
 
 

SADC de Nicolet-Bécancour 

75, Place du 21-Mars, Suite 202, Nicolet (Quebec) G9H 1M5
819 233-3315
Candide Paquin: cpaquin@sadcnicoletbecancour.ca
http://www.sadcnicoletbecancour.ca/accueil
 
 

Côte-Nord

 

CEVI (Centre d'entrepreneuriat et de valorisation des innovations)

Lac-Walker, Port-Cartier, Rivière-Nipissis, Sept-Îles.
175, De La Vérendrye St., Sept-Îles (Quebec) G4R 5B7
418 962-9848, ext. 439
Al Hassania Khouiyi: alhassania.khouiyi@cegepsi.ca
 

Innovation et Développement Manicouagan (CLD)

Baie-Trinité, Baie-Comeau, Chute-aux-Outardes, Godbout, Franquelin, Pointe-aux-Outardes, Pointe-Lebel, Rivière-aux-Outardes, Ragueneau.

1910, Charles-Normand St., Baie-Comeau (Quebec) G4Z 0A8    
418 295-2593, ext. 225
Marie-Pier Larouche: mplarouche@idmanic.ca
www.idmanic.ca

 

MRC de la Haute-Côte Nord

Colombier, Forestville, Les Bergeronnes, Les Escoumins, Longue-Rive, Portneuf-sur-Mer, Sacré-Coeur, Tadoussac.
26, de la Rivière St., Suite 103, Les Escoumins (Quebec) G0T 1K0
418 233-3838, ext. 228
418 233-3202
Marie-Soleil Simard: conseillercs@cjehcn.qc.ca
 
 

MRC de la Minganie (Service de développement économique)

1280, de la Digue St., Havre-St-Pierre (Quebec) G0G 1P0
418 538-2732
Josée Gagné: jgagne@mrc.minganie.org
www.mrc.minganie.org

 
 
 

Estrie

 

APCHQ - région de l'Estrie

100, Belvédère Sud St., Sherbrooke (Quebec) J1H 4B5
819 563-9643
Nicole Côté: ncote@apchq-estrie.com

 

Mentors des Cantons - Réseau M

MRC de Coaticook, MRC des Sources, MRC Haut-Saint-François, MRC de Memphrémagog, MRC Val-Saint-François.

Lise Côté: lcote@entrepreneurship.qc.ca
mentorsdescantons@gmail.com

 

SADC de la Région de Mégantic

4336, Laval St., Lac-Mégantic (Quebec) G6B 1B8
819 583-5332
Sonia Pagé: spage@sadcmegantic.ca
http://www.sadcmegantic.ca/

 

Sherbrooke Innopole

1308, de Portland Boulevard, C.P. 1355, Sherbrooke (Quebec) J1H 5L9
819 821-5577
 
 
 

Gaspésie–Îles-de-la-Madeleine

 

CLD de La Haute-Gaspésie

Cap-Chat, La Martre, Marsoui, Mont-Albert, Mont-St-Pierre, Rivière-à-Claude, Ste-Anne-des-Monts, St-Maxime-du-Mont-Louis, Ste-Madeleine-Rivière-Madeleine.
464, Sainte-Anne W. Boulevard, Suite 100, Saint-Anne-des-Monts (Quebec) G4V 1T5
418-763-2530
Jean-Simon Vigneault: jean-simon.cld@globetrotter.net
 
 

MRC d'Avignon

Carleton-sur-Mer, Escumiac, L'Ascension-de-Patapédia, Maria, Matapédia, Nouvelle, Pointe-à-la-Croix, Ristigouche Sud-Est, St-Alexis-de-Matapédia, St-André-de-Restigouche, St-François-d'Assise.
102, Nadeau St., C.P. 5030, Carleton-sur-Mer (Quebec) G0C 2Z0
418 364-2000,  ext. 105
 
 

MRC de Bonaventure

Bonaventure, Caplan, Cascapédia-St-Jules, Hope, Hope Town, New Carlisle, New Richmond, Paspébiac, St-Alphonse, St-Elzéar, St-Godefroi, St-Siméon, Shigawake.
51, Notre-Dame St., C.P. 338, New Carlisle (Quebec) G0C 1Z0
581 357-0126
François Bujold: fbujold@mrcbonaventure.com
 
 

SADC de Gaspé

Cloridorme, Gaspé, Grande-Vallée, Murdochville, Patite-Vallée.
15, Adams St., Suite 200, Gaspé (Quebec) G4X 1E5
418 368-2906
Alexis Tremblay-Lapierre: alapierre@ciril.qc.ca
 
 

SADC des Îles-de-la-Madeleine

Cap-aux-Meules, Fatima, Grande-Entrée, Grosse-Île, Havres-aux-Maisons, L'Étang-du-Nord, L'Îles-d'Entrée, L'Île-du-Hâvre-Aubert.
735, chemin Principal, Suite 203, Cap-aux-Meules (Quebec) G4T 1G8
418 986-4601, ext. 207
Isabelle Lapierre: ilapierre@ciril.qc.ca
 
 

SADC du Rocher-Percé

Chandler, Grande-Rivière, Mont-Alexandre, Percé, Port-Daniel-Gascon, Ste-Thérèse-de-Gaspé.
129, René-Lévesque W. Boulevard, Suite S-101, Chandler (Quebec) G0C 1K0
418 689-5699, ext. 204
Roxane Berger: rberger@sadcrp.ca 
 
 

Lanaudière

 

CIENOV (MRC L'Assomption)

Charlemagne,L'Assomption, L'Épiphanie, Lachenais, Laplaine, Mascouche, Montcalm, Paroisse de l'Épiphanie, Repentigny, St-Sulpice, Terrebonne.
635, Iberville Boulevard, Repentigny (Quebec) J6A 2C5
450 654-6488, ext. 231
Éric Laporte: elaporte@cienov.ca
 
 

Laurentides

 

Chambre de commerce et d'industrie de Saint-Jérôme Métropolitain - cellule Rivère du Nord

Prévost, St-Colomban, St-Hippolyte, St-Jérôme, Ste-Sophie.
236, de Parent St., Suite 20, Saint-Jérôme (Quebec) J7Z 1Z7
450 431-4339
Cindy Asselin: cindy.asselin@ccisjm.com
 
 

Chambre de commerce et d'industrie Thérèse-De Blainville

Blainville, Boisbriand, MRC Deux-Montagnes, Rosemère, Ste-Anne-des-Plaines, Ste-Thérèse.
141, Saint-Charles St., Suite 202, Sainte-Thérèse (Quebec) J7E 2A9
450 435-8228,  ext. 224
Mariève Constantineau: mconstantineau@ccitb.ca
 
 

MRC Deux-Montagnes

1, Place de la Gare, Suite 301, Saint-Eustache (Quebec)  J7R 0B4
450 491-1818, ext. 235
Jean-Louis Blanchette: jlblanchette@mrc2m.qc.ca
https://www.mrc2m.qc.ca/
 
 
 

Mirabel Économique (Ville de Mirabel)

17690, de Val-d'Espoir St., C.P. 1140, Mirabel (Quebec) J7J 1A1
450 475-2008, ext. 4069
 
 

MRC Antoine-Labelle (Chambre de commerce de Mont-Laurier)

Mont-Laurier, Mont St-Michel, Nominingue, Notre-Dame-de-Pontmain, Notre-Dame-du-Laus, Rivière-Rouge, St-Aimé-du-Lac-des-Îles, Ste-Anne-du-Lac, Chute-St-Philippe, Ferme-Neuve, Kiamika, La Macaza, Lac-Saguay, Lac-St-Paul, Lac-des-Écorses, Lac-du-Cerf, L'Ascension
601, de la Madone St., Mont-Laurier (Quebec)  J9L 1S8
819 623-1540 
Geneviève Brisebois : dg@ccmont-laurier.com
 
 

SADC des Laurentides

MRC des Laurentides et MRC des Pays-d'en-Haut
1332, Sainte-Adèle Boulevard, Suite 230, Sainte-Adèle (Quebec)  J8B 2N5
450 229-3001, ext. 23
Johanne Brassard: jbrassard@sadclaurentides.org
http://www.sadclaurentides.org/
 
 

Laval

 

Réseau M Laval

1555, Chomedey Boulevard, Suite 110, Laval (Quebec)  H7V 3Z1
450 978-6888, ext. 6993
 
 

Longueuil - Montérégie-Est

 

CAE Haute-Montérégie

Henryville, Lacolle, Mont-St-Grégoire, Noyan, St-Alexandre, St-Blaise-sur-Richelieu, St-Georges-de-Clarenceville, St-Jean-sur-Richelieu, St-Paul-de-l'Île-aux-noix, St-Sébastien, St-Valentin, Ste-Anne-de-Sabrevoix, Ste-Brigide-d'Iberville, Venise-en-Québec.
45, chemin de l'Aéroport, Suite 22, Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu (Quebec) J3B 7B5
450 357-9800
Mirette Tiani: mirette.tiani@caehm.com
 
 

CAE Haute-Yamaska et région

Granby, Roxton Pond, St-Alphonse-de-Granby, St-Joachim-de-Shefford, St-Paul-d'Abborsford, Ste-Cécile-de-Milton, Shefford, Warden, Waterloo.
90, Robinson Sud St., Suite 102, Granby (Quebec) J2G 7L4
450 378-2294
Danie Hallé: d.halle@caehyr.com
 
 

Chambre de commerce et d'industrie de la Rive-Sud

Boucherville, Brossard, Calixa-Lavallée, Contrecoeur, Longueuil, St-Amable, St-Bruno, St-Hubert, Ste-Julie, St-Lambert, Varennes, Verchères.
85, Sainte-Charles W. St., Suite 101, Longueuil (Quebec) J4H 1C5
450 463-2121, ext. 223
Lucie Tremblay: ltremblay@ccirs.qc.ca

 

CLD de Brome-Missisquoi

Abercorn, Botton-Ouest, Brigham, Brome, Bromont, Canton de Bedford, Cowansville, Dunham, East Farnham, Farnham, Frelighsburg, Lac-Brome, Notre-Dame-de-Stanbridge, Pike River, St-Armand, St-Ignace-de-Standbridge, Ste-Sabine, Stanbridge East, Stanbridge Station, Sutton.
749, Principale St., Cowansville (Quebec) J2K 1J8
450 266-4928
Isabelle Dumont: idumont@cldbm.qc.ca
 
 

CLD Pierre-De Saurel 

26, place Charles-De Montmagny, Suite 210, Sorel-Tracy (Quebec)  J3P 7E3
450 742-5933, ext. 225
Marc-André Jean-Monténégro: majeanmontenegro@cldpierredesaurel.com
www.cld-pierredesaurel.com

 

MRC Les Maskoutains

Acton Vale, Béthanie, La Présentation, Roxton Canton, Roxton Falls, St-Barnabé-Sud, St-Bernard-de-Michaudville, St-Damase, St-Dominique, St-Hugues, St-Hyacinthe, St-Judes, St-Liboire, St-Louis, St-Marcel-de-Richelieu, St-Nazaire-d'Acton, St-Pie, St-Simon, St-Théodore-d'Acton, St-Valérien-de-Milton, Ste-Christine, Ste-Hélène-de-Bagot, Ste-Marie-Madeleine, Ste-Madeleine, Upton.
1000, Dessaulles St., Saint-Hyacinthe (Quebec) J2S 8W1
450 768-3007
Louis-Philippe Laplante: lplaplante@mrcmaskoutains.qc.ca
 
 

Mauricie

 

SADC de la MRC de Maskinongé

Charette, Louiseville, Maskinongé, St-Alexis-des-Monts, St-Barnabé, St-Boniface, St-Édouard-de-Maskinongé, St-Élie-de-Caxton, St-Étienne-des-Grès, St-Justin, St-Léon-le-Grand, St-Mathieu-du-Parc, St-Paulin, St-Sévère, Ste-Angèle-de-Prémont, Ste-Ursule, Yamachiche.
871, Saint-Laurent W. Boulevard, Suite 100, Louiseville (Quebec) J5V 1L3
819 228-5921
 
 

Zone entrepreneuriale, Cégep de Trois-Rivières

Trois-Rivières
445, Volontaires St., Suite 121, Trois-Rivières (Quebec) G9A 2E7
819 691-0876, ext. 3
 

Mentorat Shawinigan

1250, de la Station Av., Shawinigan (Quebec) G9N 8K9
819 537-8181, ext. 4000
Karine Genest: karine.genest@ceshawinigan.ca
http://www.shawinigan.ca/Affaires/mentorat-shawinigan_35.html
 

Montréal

Réseau M Montréal

438 390-0219
 

Montréal InVivo (Life Sciences and Health Technologies)

514 987-9389

Diane Hubert: dhubert@montreal-invivo.com
http://www.montreal-invivo.com/
https://mentorat-biosucces.net/ 

Économie Sociale (Collectives Enterprises)

418 646-1994, ext. 241
Lise Côté: lcote@entrepreneurship.qc.ca

 
 
 
 

Nord-du-Québec

 

Centre d'entrepreneurship Nordique

Chapais, Chibougameau, Lebel-sur-Quévillon, Matagami, Radisson,  Villebois, Valcanton.
119, 5th Avenue, Suite 3, Chibougamau (Quebec) G8P 2E1
418 748-3847
 
 
 

Outaouais

 

Chambre de commerce de Gatineau

45, Villebois St., Suite 100, Gatineau (Quebec) J8T 8J7
819 243-2246,  ext. 225
 
 

Chambre de commerce de Maniwaki et la Vallée-de-la-Gatineau

186, King St., Suite174, Maniwaki (Quebec)  J9E 3N6
819 449-6627 
Rémi Lafond: info@ccmvg.com
 

Chambre de commerce Vallée de la Petite-Nation (Papineau)

185, Henri-Bourassa St., Papineauville (Quebec)  J0V 1R0
819 213-7676
Fannie Carrière: mentorat@crmo.info
https://www.ccvpn.org/ 

 

CLD des Collines-de-l'Outaouais

216, Chemin Old Chelsea, Chelsea (Quebec) J9B 1J4
819 243-2246, ext. 225
Nadine Archambault: responsablementorat@ccgatineau.ca
 
 
 

MRC de Pontiac

Alleyn-et-Cawood, Bryson Campbell's Bay, Chichester, Clarendon, Fort-Coulonge, Île-du-Grand-Calumet, L’Isle-aux-Allumettes, Litchfield, Mansfield-et-Pontefract, Otter Lake, Portage-du-Fort, Rapides-des-Joachims, Shawville, Sheenboro, Thorne, Waltham, TNO Lac-Nilgaut.

602, 301 Road, Campbell's Bay (Quebec)  J0X 1K0
819 648-5689, ext. 304
Chakib Ahmimed: c.ahmimed@mrcpontiac.qc.ca
http://www.mrcpontiac.qc.ca/


 

Saguenay–Lac-Saint-Jean

 

Chambre de commerce et d'industrie Lac-Saint-Jean-Est

Alma, Desbiens, Hébertville, Hébertville-Station, Labrecque, Lamarche, L'Ascension, Métabetchouan-Lac-à-la-Croix, St-Bruno, St-Gédéon, St-Henri-de-Taillon, St-Ludger-de-Milot, St-Nazaire, Ste-Monique.
640, Côté Ouest St., Alma (Quebec) G8B 7S8
418 662-2734,  ext. 2133
Marie-Claude Deschênes: mdeschenes@ccilacsaintjeanest.com
 
 

MRC du Fjord-du-Saguenay

449, Principale Road, Saint-Félix-d’Otis (Quebec) G0V 1M0
418 544-0113  ext. 1207
 
 

Promotion Saguenay

Chicoutimi, Jonquière, La Baie.
214, Racine Est St., Chicoutimi (Québec) G7H 1R9
418 698-3147,  ext. 6104
 
 

Société de développement économique Ilnu (SDEI)

1516, Ouiatchouan St., Mashteuiatsh (Quebec) G0W 2H0
418 275-5757, ext. 102
Louise Bergeron: louise.bergeron@sdei.ca
Audrey Bouchard: audrey.bouchard@sdei.ca
http://sdei.ca/


 

Vallée-du-Haut-Saint-Laurent - Montérégie-Ouest

 

Cellule de mentorat Roussillon Des Moissons

Châteauguay, Mercier, Saint-Isidore, Saint-Constant, Saint-Mathieux, Ste-Catherine, Delson, Candiac, St-Philippe, La Prairie.
60, de Bretagne, Delson (Quebec) J5B 1E1
Chief mentor, Robert Bazinet: chef-mentor@cellulementorat.com or 438 503-2847
Coordonnator, Dany Lizotte: danylizotte@gmail.com or 514 570-8491
 
 

Réseaux Emploi Entrepreneurship (REE)

Coteau-Hudson, L'Île-Cadieux, L'Île-Perrot, Les Cèdres, Les Coteaux, Notre-Dame-de-l'Île-Perrot, Pincourt, Pointe-des-Cascades, Pointe-Fortune, Rigaud, Rivière-Beaudette, St-Clet, St-Lazare, St-Polycarpe, St-Télésphore, St-Zotique, Ste-Justine-de-Newton, Ste-Marthe, Terrasse-Vaudreuil, Très-St-Rédempteur, Vaudreuil-Dorion, Vaudreuil-sur-le-Lac.
182, Harwood Boulevard, Vaudreuil-Dorion (Quebec) J7V 1Y2
450 424-5727  ext. 247
Fred T. Agnew: ftagnew@ree.qc.ca
 
 

SADC du Suroît-Sud

Beauharnois, St-Étienne-de-Beauharnois, St-Louis-de-Gonzague, St-Stanislas-de-Kostka, St-Urbain-Premier, Ste-Martine, Salaberry-de-Valleyfield.
50, Jacques-Cartier St., Suite 203, Salaberry-de-Valleyfield (Quebec) J6T 4R3
450 370-3332,  ext. 222
Emmanuelle Lavigne-Landry: communication@sadc-suroitsud.org